BMN Boston

Get our mobile app!

Download on the App Store

360 Andover St # 2101, Danvers MA 01923

Danvers, MA 01923
$439,900
Est. $3,117/month
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,322
Sq Ft
$333
Price/Sq Ft
2013
Year Built
134
Days on Market
Closed Listed Oct 17, 2018 • MLS# 72411416 Copied!

About this home

Rarely available original owner corner unit with first covered parking spot closest to the elevator! Don't miss your chance at a one of the most desirable units at Rose Court with TWO deeded parking spots. Featuring gorgeous kitchen with granite countertops, SS appliances, pristine cabinets, in-unit laundry, and immense open layout to the living/dining rooms. 2 generous sized bedrooms each with walk-in closets, and 2 full baths including the private bath in master suite. The covered balcony in this unit faces the quiet rear side of the building overlooking conservation land. Rose Court offers in unit intercom with live camera feed for door access, gym, garden area, club house, gazebo, playground, and is pet friendly w/ certain restrictions. And not to mention, being only minutes away from shopping, restaurants, and highway access will make your daily commute a breeze!

Property Type
Condominium
Listing Type
For Sale
Year Built
2013
Bedrooms
2
Full Bathrooms
2
Living Area
1,322 sq ft
Total Rooms
3
Stories
1
Entry Level
1

Sale Statistics

Sale Overview
Original List Price: $449,900
Final Sale Price: $439,900
Difference: $10,000 (-2.2%)
Performance Metrics
97.8%
List to Sale Ratio
Sold below asking price
134
Days on Market
Extended listing
Price per Square Foot Analysis
Original $/sq ft: $340
Sale $/sq ft: $333
This property sold for $333 per square foot
Sale Summary

This property sold for 2.2% below the original asking price.

At 134 days on market, this property took longer than average to sell.

Facts & Features

1 Car Garage
Central AC

Home Facts

Type Residential
Style Condominium
Year Built 2013
Living Area 1,322 sq ft
Bedrooms 2
Full Baths 2
Total Rooms 3

Interior

Heating Forced Air, Natural Gas
Cooling Central Air
Flooring Tile, Laminate
Appliances Range, Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Dryer

Roof None
Features Covered Patio/deck, Garden, Gazebo
Pool None
Spa None
Fencing None
Patio/Porch Covered

Parking

Garage Spaces 1
Has Garage Yes
Features Under, Deeded
Total Spaces 2

Utilities

Electric None
Water Public
Sewer Public Sewer
Gas None
Other For Electric Range

Financial

Annual Tax $5,025
Assessed Value $371,100

Interior Features

Flooring: Tile, Laminate
Appliances: Range, Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Dryer
Interior Features:
Windows:
Basement: N
Laundry: In Unit
Security: Intercom

Construction & Materials

Year Built: 2013
Structure Type: Garden
Exterior Materials:
Roof:
Foundation:
Stories: 1

Exterior & Lot

Exterior Features: Covered Patio/Deck, Garden, Gazebo
Patio & Porch: Covered
Fencing: