BMN Boston

Get our mobile app!

Download on the App Store

36 Village Road # 608, Middleton MA 01949

Middleton, MA 01949
$272,000
Est. $2,256/month
1
Beds
1
Baths
806
Sq Ft
$337
Price/Sq Ft
2003
Year Built
7
Days on Market
Closed Listed Dec 5, 2016 • MLS# 72098825 Copied!

About this home

Enjoy comfort and serenity in this beautifully updated one-bedroom, one-bath condo overlooking Ferncroft CC Golf Course. The fully applianced galley kitchen enjoys granite counters, maple cabinets, hardwood floor and opens graciously to the bright, inviting living/dining room which also boasts hardwood floors and 9' ceilings and opens to a private balcony. The large master bedroom suite features a double-width closet, new huge windows with custom window treatments and also opens to the balcony and is adjoined to the 8 x 9 ft. HANDICAP bath with soaking tub/shower. Other amenities offered at the desirable "Ironwood on the Green" include an outdoor pool, on-site professional manager, fitness center, spa, function room, library. In addition, this pristine unit offers TWO deeded parking spaces--one inside and one outside and new hot water heater. Just move right in and call "Ironwood on the Green" HOME!!

Property Type
Condominium
Listing Type
For Sale
Year Built
2003
Living Area
806 sq ft
Total Rooms
5
Stories
1
Entry Level
6

Sale Statistics

Sale Overview
Original List Price: $279,000
Final Sale Price: $272,000
Difference: $7,000 (-2.5%)
Performance Metrics
97.5%
List to Sale Ratio
Sold below asking price
7
Days on Market
Quick sale
Price per Square Foot Analysis
Original $/sq ft: $346
Sale $/sq ft: $337
This property sold for $337 per square foot
Sale Summary

This property sold for 2.5% below the original asking price.

With only 7 days on market, this was a quick sale compared to typical market conditions.