Move-in-ready 4-bedroom, 3 full-bath home built in 2015, offering over 2,500 sq ft of versatile living space. Walk into a spacious fireplace living room, a spacious open-concept kitchen with a massive center island, pantry, modern finishes, and a flow into the dining room, perfect for entertaining. Sliders lead to a large deck off the dining room overlooking the backyard. Flexible first-floor bedroom and full bath ideal for guests, home office, or multigenerational living. Upstairs, the primary suite features a walk-in closet and a private bath. Finished lower level offers additional family room, gym, office, or media space. An owned solar system enrolled in the SREC II program helps offset utility costs and generates additional income. Irrigation, a 2-car garage, and convenient access to the MBTA commuter rail, rail trail, shopping, restaurants, and major routes complete this exceptional home. Oversized yard with a playgym left as a gift.
View in the App
36 Norwood Ave, Ayer MA 01432
Ayer, MA 01432
| Date | Event | Price | Change | $/sqft | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/19/2026 | ↓ Price Reduced | $799,000 | $10,000 | - | From $809,000 to $799,000 (-1.2%) |
| 03/26/2026 | 🏠 Listed for Sale | $809,000 | - | - | Original listing |
Finding comparable properties...