BMN Boston

Get our mobile app!

Download on the App Store

36 Indian Camp Ln # D, Lincoln MA 01773

Lincoln, MA 01773
$477,000
Est. $3,481/month
3
Beds
1.5
Baths
1,483
Sq Ft
$322
Price/Sq Ft
11.00
Acres
1989
Year Built
32
Days on Market
Closed Listed Oct 25, 2017 • MLS# 72247174 Copied!

About this home

Set at the Boundary of Minuteman National Park, this beautifully appointed townhouse has perhaps the most private setting at the much sought after Battle Road Farms. Windows on all four sides of this home capture light and wonderful views; a young doe and fawn taking a late morning stroll, or a Red Tailed Hawk grabbing a bite, or a Three-Toed Salamander catching some midday rays, all set within a spectacular patch of unspoiled Woods, ideal for adventure walks, curious growing minds and nature lovers. Within this bright and cheery home, each room has been updated and renovated by the current residents including top appliances and Solarius granite in the kitchen, all new baths, and all components of highly efficient hydro-air heating system keeping winter bills low. An excellent Management Company deals with all the issues that usually cost you money and time. A low tax rate, and top school system (currently #12 -Boston Magazine) within one of the most scenic towns, is very hard to beat!

Property Type
Condominium
Listing Type
For Sale
Year Built
1989
Bedrooms
3
Full Bathrooms
1
Half Bathrooms
1
Living Area
1,483 sq ft
Total Rooms
6
Stories
2
Entry Level
1

Sale Statistics

Sale Overview
Original List Price: $489,000
Final Sale Price: $477,000
Difference: $12,000 (-2.5%)
Performance Metrics
97.5%
List to Sale Ratio
Sold below asking price
32
Days on Market
Average time
Price per Square Foot Analysis
Original $/sq ft: $330
Sale $/sq ft: $322
This property sold for $322 per square foot
Sale Summary

This property sold for 2.5% below the original asking price.

The property spent 32 days on market before selling.