BMN Boston

Get our mobile app!

Download on the App Store

36 Glenn Rd, Lowell MA 01852

Lowell, MA 01852 • Belvidere
$335,000
Est. $2,285/month
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,351
Sq Ft
$248
Price/Sq Ft
0.16
Acres
1956
Year Built
30
Days on Market
Closed Listed Oct 15, 2019 • MLS# 72580190 Copied!

About this home

Don't miss out on the opportunity to own in the desirable Belvidere neighborhood of Lowell. This sunny ranch home is on a level lot with outdoor space for playing, gardening and relaxing. You even have your own fruit trees! The fully applianced eat-in kitchen offers plenty of counter and cabinet space along with a pantry closet The arched doorway leads to the light filled dining room complete with picture window and hardwood floors. Follow through the French door across the entry way into the large fireplaced living room with plenty of space for entertaining. Another arched opening leads you to three bedrooms all with hardwood floors, wonderful natural light and plenty of closet space. The large basement includes the laundry area with two wash sinks, cedar closet, full bath and lots of storage. Additional features include a sunroom off the kitchen with access to both the patio and back yard.

Property Type
Single Family Residence
Listing Type
For Sale
Year Built
1956
Bedrooms
3
Full Bathrooms
2
Living Area
1,351 sq ft
Total Rooms
6

Sale Statistics

Sale Overview
Original List Price: $352,000
Final Sale Price: $335,000
Difference: $17,000 (-4.8%)
Performance Metrics
95.2%
List to Sale Ratio
Sold below asking price
30
Days on Market
Average time
Price per Square Foot Analysis
Original $/sq ft: $261
Sale $/sq ft: $248
This property sold for $248 per square foot
Sale Summary

This property sold for 4.8% below the original asking price.

The property spent 30 days on market before selling.