BMN Boston

Get our mobile app!

Download on the App Store

36 Essex Street # 3, Saugus MA 01906

Saugus, MA 01906 • Cliftondale
$175,000
Est. $1,570/month
2
Beds
1
Baths
700
Sq Ft
$250
Price/Sq Ft
1975
Year Built
36
Days on Market
Closed Listed Feb 21, 2017 • MLS# 72121154 Copied!

About this home

4 Rooms, 2 Bedroom Condo located in the heart of Cliftondale Square. Tastefully renovated unit offers kitchen with cherry cabinets, granite counter tops, ceramic tile back splash, stainless steel appliances and hardwood flooring, generous size living room with slider leading to balcony with composite decking, 2 generous size bedrooms with carpeting, ceramic tile full bath, laundry in building, one deeded parking space. De-leaded certificate in hand. This is a great unit for a commuter, close to public transportation and major highways.

Property Type
Condominium
Listing Type
For Sale
Year Built
1975
Bedrooms
2
Full Bathrooms
1
Living Area
700 sq ft
Total Rooms
4
Stories
3
Entry Level
1

Sale Statistics

Sale Overview
Original List Price: $179,000
Final Sale Price: $175,000
Difference: $4,000 (-2.2%)
Performance Metrics
97.8%
List to Sale Ratio
Sold below asking price
36
Days on Market
Average time
Price per Square Foot Analysis
Original $/sq ft: $256
Sale $/sq ft: $250
This property sold for $250 per square foot
Sale Summary

This property sold for 2.2% below the original asking price.

The property spent 36 days on market before selling.