BMN Boston

Get our mobile app!

Download on the App Store

36 Essex St # 10, Saugus MA 01906

Saugus, MA 01906
$275,000
Est. $2,123/month
2
Beds
1
Baths
650
Sq Ft
$423
Price/Sq Ft
1975
Year Built
18
Days on Market
Closed Listed Jun 8, 2021 • MLS# 72845373 Copied!

About this home

This pet friendly, 2-bedroom, 1 bath condo has it all! The eat-in kitchen offers a breakfast bar that opens to a generous living room with hardwood floors. There are two spacious bedrooms with plenty of storage, and a full bath. The condo fees include heat, and a reserved parking space. You'll love living in Cliftondale Square: Restaurants, shops, public transportation, Anna Parker playground, Kane's Donuts, and more!

Property Type
Condominium
Listing Type
For Sale
Year Built
1975
Bedrooms
2
Full Bathrooms
1
Living Area
650 sq ft
Total Rooms
5
Stories
1
Entry Level
1

Sale Statistics

Sale Overview
Original List Price: $259,900
Final Sale Price: $275,000
Difference: +$15,100 (+5.8%)
Performance Metrics
105.8%
List to Sale Ratio
Sold above asking price
18
Days on Market
Quick sale
Price per Square Foot Analysis
Original $/sq ft: $400
Sale $/sq ft: $423
This property sold for $423 per square foot
Sale Summary

This property sold for 5.8% above the original asking price, indicating strong buyer demand.

With only 18 days on market, this was a quick sale compared to typical market conditions.