BMN Boston

Get our mobile app!

Download on the App Store

358 Broadway # 27, Lynn MA 01904

Lynn, MA 01904
$185,000
Est. $1,587/month
1
Beds
1
Baths
680
Sq Ft
$272
Price/Sq Ft
0.91
Acres
1975
Year Built
44
Days on Market
Closed Listed Dec 18, 2018 • MLS# 72433735 Copied!

About this home

Location, Location, Location!!! Located in Wyoma Square, this one bedroom unit is tastefully done and ready for its new owner to enjoy! The kitchen features nice cabinets and granite countertops. Living room and Dining room have updated flooring. Master bedroom is ample size and comes with plenty of closet space! Sliders off of the Living room brings you to your balcony. You'll find quite a few local restaurants less than a block away and it's just a short drive down the road to the entrance of Lynn Woods Reservation and Gannon Golf Course! Public transportation close by and quick access to major highways. Oh, and did we mention that the low condo fee also includes the heat! Don't let this one slip by... schedule your appointment today!!!

Property Type
Condominium
Listing Type
For Sale
Year Built
1975
Living Area
680 sq ft
Total Rooms
4
Stories
1
Entry Level
3

Sale Statistics

Sale Overview
Original List Price: $205,000
Final Sale Price: $185,000
Difference: $20,000 (-9.8%)
Performance Metrics
90.2%
List to Sale Ratio
Sold below asking price
44
Days on Market
Average time
Price per Square Foot Analysis
Original $/sq ft: $301
Sale $/sq ft: $272
This property sold for $272 per square foot
Sale Summary

This property sold for 9.8% below the original asking price.

The property spent 44 days on market before selling.

Facts & Features

Home Facts

Type Residential
Style Condominium
Year Built 1975
Living Area 680 sq ft
Lot Size 0.91 acres
Bedrooms 1
Full Baths 1
Total Rooms 4

Interior

Heating Baseboard
Cooling Wall Unit(s)
Flooring Tile, Carpet, Laminate
Appliances Range, Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Refrigerator

Features Off Street, Assigned, Paved
Total Spaces 1

Utilities

Electric None
Water Public
Sewer Public Sewer
Gas None
Other None

Financial

Annual Tax $2,297
Assessed Value $151,600

Interior Features

Flooring: Tile, Carpet, Laminate
Appliances: Range, Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Refrigerator
Interior Features:
Windows:
Basement: Y
Laundry: In Building
Security:

Construction & Materials

Year Built: 1975
Structure Type: Garden
Exterior Materials: Brick
Roof:
Foundation:
Stories: 1

Parking & Garage

Total Parking Spaces: 1
Parking Features: Off Street, Assigned, Paved

Location

Loading map...

Neighborhood

358 Broadway # 27, Lynn MA 01904