BMN Boston

Get our mobile app!

Download on the App Store

358 Broadway # 27, Lynn MA 01904

Lynn, MA 01904 • Wyoma
$154,600
Est. $1,377/month
1
Beds
1
Baths
700
Sq Ft
$221
Price/Sq Ft
1975
Year Built
29
Days on Market
Closed Listed May 24, 2016 • MLS# 72011338 Copied!

About this home

Move right into this freshly painted open concept 2nd floor unit in the Wyoma Village Condominiums with brand new, tastefully updated floors. Four rooms with an x-large Master Bedroom including a lovely picture window and over-sized his and her closets. Living room leads to sliders onto the balcony for relaxation on summer nights. Kitchen with oak cabinets and beautiful granite counter tops. Coin operated laundry facilities in the basement. You cannot beat the location of your new home. You will be walking distance to many restaurants, schools, businesses, Sluice and Flax Pond, and a moments drive to Lynn Woods Reservation, Gannon Golf Course, and all Major Highways. Plus easy access to public transportation. This unit will not last, please call the listing agent for your showing!

Property Type
Condominium
Listing Type
For Sale
Year Built
1975
Living Area
700 sq ft
Total Rooms
4
Stories
3
Entry Level
2

Sale Statistics

Sale Overview
Original List Price: $155,000
Final Sale Price: $154,600
Difference: $400 (-0.3%)
Performance Metrics
99.7%
List to Sale Ratio
Sold below asking price
29
Days on Market
Quick sale
Price per Square Foot Analysis
Original $/sq ft: $221
Sale $/sq ft: $221
This property sold for $221 per square foot
Sale Summary

This property sold for 0.3% below the original asking price.

With only 29 days on market, this was a quick sale compared to typical market conditions.

Facts & Features

Home Facts

Type Residential
Style Condominium
Year Built 1975
Living Area 700 sq ft
Bedrooms 1
Full Baths 1
Total Rooms 4

Interior

Heating Baseboard
Cooling Wall Unit(s)
Flooring Tile, Laminate
Appliances Range, Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Refrigerator

Features Off Street
Total Spaces 1

Utilities

Electric 110 Volts
Water Public
Sewer Public Sewer
Gas None
Other For Electric Range, For Electric Oven

Financial

Annual Tax $1,719
Assessed Value $106,500

Interior Features

Flooring: Tile, Laminate
Appliances: Range, Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Refrigerator
Interior Features:
Windows: Insulated Windows
Basement: Y
Laundry: In Basement
Security: Intercom

Construction & Materials

Year Built: 1975
Structure Type: Low-Rise
Exterior Materials: Brick
Roof: Tar/Gravel
Foundation:
Stories: 3

Heating, Cooling & Utilities

Heating: Baseboard
Heating Zones: 1
Cooling: Wall Unit(s)
Cooling Zones: 1

Parking & Garage

Total Parking Spaces: 1
Parking Features: Off Street