We dare you to find as lovely a 4-bedroom and 1.5-bath with in-unit laundry in Boston for anywhere near this price! Newly built in 2009, this 1,203 sq ft top-floor corner unit features high ceilings, recently refinished hardwood floors and abundant, oversized windows allowing for tons of natural light throughout. The generously sized bedrooms feature ample closet space while the fully applianced kitchen has more than enough cabinets and countertop space for even the most accomplished cooks. The deeded parking space is located just steps from the foyer entrance. The only thing this unit needs is you! Close to shopping, schools, restaurants, highways and public transportation. Air conditioners, window brand new window treatments and washer & dryer also come as gifts to the new owners.
View in the App
| Year | Land | Building | Total | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| FY2023 | $114,000 | $451,600 | $565,600 | — |
Discrepancies found between MLS and assessor records.
| Field | Assessor | MLS | Match |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sqft | 5,512 | 1,203 | ✗ |
| Year built | 1,920 | 2,009 | ✗ |
Dorchester's Grove Hall
352 Blue Hill Ave # 8, Boston MA 02212
Boston, MA 02212
| Date | Event | Price | Change | $/sqft | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/12/2026 | 🏠 Listed for Sale | $425,000 | - | - | Original listing |
Finding comparable properties...