BMN Boston

Get our mobile app!

Download on the App Store

350 Greene St # 308, North Andover MA 01845

North Andover, MA 01845
$295,000
Est. $2,297/month
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,272
Sq Ft
$232
Price/Sq Ft
2004
Year Built
59
Days on Market
Closed Listed Oct 23, 2015 • MLS# 71923373 Copied!

About this home

RIVERBEND CROSSING IS A FABULOUS 55+ CONDO COMMUNITY THAT HAS SO MUCH TO OFFER! LOCATION, CONDITION, AMMENITIES, GARAGE PARKING, COMMUNITY GATHERING ROOM AND RECREATIONAL ROOM W/KITCHEN! This very special corner unit offers ultimate privacy with tree-top views of splendid foliage, bright sun filled Master Bedroom with custom closets and spacious bathroom. An open floor plan offers a handsome, cherry kitchen with granite counters, hardwood floor and hidden laundry closet! The living room has an attractive gas fireplace and sliders to your personal balcony! The Dining Room features custom millwork, architectural column and hardwood floor. Second bedroom with adjacent full bath will provide your guest a real treat. This particular unit has both DEEDED GARAGE PARKING and DEEDED ASSIGNED PARKING, CENTRAL AIR and ADDITIONAL STORAGE IN THE LOWER LEVEL!

Property Type
Condominium
Listing Type
For Sale
Year Built
2004
Bedrooms
2
Full Bathrooms
2
Living Area
1,272 sq ft
Total Rooms
5
Stories
1
Entry Level
3

Sale Statistics

Sale Overview
Original List Price: $299,000
Final Sale Price: $295,000
Difference: $4,000 (-1.3%)
Performance Metrics
98.7%
List to Sale Ratio
Sold below asking price
59
Days on Market
Average time
Price per Square Foot Analysis
Original $/sq ft: $235
Sale $/sq ft: $232
This property sold for $232 per square foot
Sale Summary

This property sold for 1.3% below the original asking price.

The property spent 59 days on market before selling.

Facts & Features

1 Car Garage
Central AC

Home Facts

Type Residential
Style Condominium
Year Built 2004
Living Area 1,272 sq ft
Bedrooms 2
Full Baths 2
Total Rooms 5

Interior

Heating Forced Air
Cooling Central Air
Flooring None
Appliances Range, Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Refrigerator
Fireplace Living Room
Fireplaces 1
Basement Y
Laundry First Floor
Features None

Exterior

Construction None
Architecture None
Roof None
Features Deck, Balcony, Professional Landscaping, Sprinkler System
Pool None
Spa None
Fencing None
Patio/Porch Deck

Parking

Garage Spaces 1
Has Garage Yes
Features Under, Deeded, Off Street
Total Spaces 2

Utilities

Electric 100 Amp Service
Water Public
Sewer Public Sewer
Gas None
Other None

Financial

Annual Tax $3,363
Assessed Value $233,700

Interior Features

Flooring:
Appliances: Range, Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Refrigerator
Interior Features:
Windows:
Basement: Y
Laundry: First Floor
Security: Intercom

Construction & Materials

Year Built: 2004
Structure Type: Mid-Rise
Exterior Materials:
Roof:
Foundation:
Stories: 1

Heating, Cooling & Utilities

Heating: Forced Air
Heating Zones: 1
Cooling: Central Air
Cooling Zones: 1

Exterior & Lot

Exterior Features: Deck, Balcony, Professional Landscaping, Sprinkler System
Patio & Porch: Deck
Fencing:
Other Structures:
Lot Features:
Road Surface: