BMN Boston

Get our mobile app!

Download on the App Store

35 Prospect St # 308, Woburn MA 01801

Woburn, MA 01801
$150,000
Est. $1,303/month
1
Beds
1
Baths
575
Sq Ft
$261
Price/Sq Ft
1987
Year Built
31
Days on Market
Closed Listed Jun 10, 2016 • MLS# 72020769 Copied!

About this home

Investors and First-Time Home Buyers – Affordable - Great Opportunity! Convenient location near town center, restaurants, public transportation and easy access to downtown Boston. Bright and Cheerful top floor Corner Unit – open floor plan – one bedroom - full bath - newer water heater - kitchen with lots of cabinet space– Central Air and Heat are Unit Controlled-- Beautifully maintained in-building Laundry Room - extra LL Storage Space - One Deeded Parking Space #914 directly next to the side door and Visitor Parking available. Condo Fee includes: water, sewer, master insurance, landscaping, refuse removal, snow removal and exterior maintenance. Why pay rent when you can build equity?

Property Type
Condominium
Listing Type
For Sale
Year Built
1987
Living Area
575 sq ft
Total Rooms
3
Stories
1
Entry Level
3

Sale Statistics

Sale Overview
Original List Price: $164,900
Final Sale Price: $150,000
Difference: $14,900 (-9.0%)
Performance Metrics
91.0%
List to Sale Ratio
Sold below asking price
31
Days on Market
Average time
Price per Square Foot Analysis
Original $/sq ft: $287
Sale $/sq ft: $261
This property sold for $261 per square foot
Sale Summary

This property sold for 9.0% below the original asking price.

The property spent 31 days on market before selling.