BMN Boston

Get our mobile app!

Download on the App Store

35 Prospect St # 215, Woburn MA 01801

Woburn, MA 01801
$195,000
Est. $1,539/month
1
Beds
1
Baths
630
Sq Ft
$310
Price/Sq Ft
1987
Year Built
12
Days on Market
Closed Listed Nov 11, 2018 • MLS# 72422645 Copied!

About this home

Investors or first time buyers take note! Unbeatable value for this affordable one br condo on the second floor of Prospect Street Estates Condominiums. Gleaming hardwood floors and a large open floor plan make this a highly desirable layout. Large living room dining room combination. As an owner, why pay rent when you have the option to buy? Cabinet packed kitchen offers all the storage and space you need to prepare any holiday feast. Central air conditioning, extra storage on lower level and your own assigned parking spot are perks you can’t turn down! Steps to bus line, fine restaurants, shops and more. Close to highways, malls and major conveniences make this the perfect location. Parking space 901. Condo docs online, Master Deed recorded in bk 17804 pg 249; Declaration of Trust/Rules and Regs recorded in bk 17804 pg 268; Amendment recorded bk 17952 pg 122. Managed by TW Lyons.

Property Type
Condominium
Listing Type
For Sale
Year Built
1987
Living Area
630 sq ft
Total Rooms
3
Stories
1
Entry Level
2
Main Level Bedrooms
1

Sale Statistics

Sale Overview
Original List Price: $199,900
Final Sale Price: $195,000
Difference: $4,900 (-2.5%)
Performance Metrics
97.5%
List to Sale Ratio
Sold below asking price
12
Days on Market
Quick sale
Price per Square Foot Analysis
Original $/sq ft: $317
Sale $/sq ft: $310
This property sold for $310 per square foot
Sale Summary

This property sold for 2.5% below the original asking price.

With only 12 days on market, this was a quick sale compared to typical market conditions.