BMN Boston

Get our mobile app!

Download on the App Store

35 Prospect St # 109, Woburn MA 01801

Woburn, MA 01801
$219,000
Est. $1,663/month
1
Beds
1
Baths
575
Sq Ft
$381
Price/Sq Ft
1987
Year Built
2
Days on Market
Closed Listed Sep 20, 2019 • MLS# 72568341 Copied!

About this home

Investors or first time buyers take note! Priced to sell first floor corner unit in Prospect Street Estates Condominiums. Spacious one bedroom with walk in closet and beautiful bathroom.Gleaming hardwood floors throughout and an open floor plan. New windows and water heater. Central air conditioning, extra storage on lower level and your own assigned parking spot. Laundry in building. Steps to bus line, fine restaurants, shops and more. Close to highways, malls and major conveniences make this the perfect location. Parking space 919.

Property Type
Condominium
Listing Type
For Sale
Year Built
1987
Living Area
575 sq ft
Total Rooms
3
Stories
1
Entry Level
1

Sale Statistics

Sale Overview
Original List Price: $209,999
Final Sale Price: $219,000
Difference: +$9,001 (+4.3%)
Performance Metrics
104.3%
List to Sale Ratio
Sold above asking price
2
Days on Market
Very fast sale
Price per Square Foot Analysis
Original $/sq ft: $365
Sale $/sq ft: $381
This property sold for $381 per square foot
Sale Summary

This property sold for 4.3% above the original asking price, indicating strong buyer demand.

With only 2 days on market, this was a quick sale compared to typical market conditions.