BMN Boston

Get our mobile app!

Download on the App Store

35 Denworth Bell Cir # 35, Haverhill MA 01835

Haverhill, MA 01835 • Bradford
$555,000
Est. $3,799/month
3
Beds
2.5
Baths
1,413
Sq Ft
$393
Price/Sq Ft
2019
Year Built
13
Days on Market
Closed Listed Apr 19, 2022 • MLS# 72966863 Copied!

About this home

Welcome to Carrington Estates in Bradford! Experience all the allure of a single-family home, without the headache of exterior maintenance or yardwork. Built in 2019, this detached townhome features an inviting open-floor plan throughout the Dining Room/Living Room, framed by plenty of windows to let in an abundance of natural light, and a gas fireplace to cozy up to. A modern eat-in kitchen features granite countertops, stainless steel appliances and a center island, that leads out to a private deck - perfect for entertaining. 3 large Bedrooms include a master bedroom/master bath and walk in closet. The entire unit is central air, and includes an exclusive one-car garage and full unfinished basement that leads right to the backyard, which is backed up to conservation land for added privacy. Don't miss out on a chance to make this sought-after community home sweet home!

Property Type
Condominium
Listing Type
For Sale
Year Built
2019
Bedrooms
3
Full Bathrooms
2
Half Bathrooms
1
Living Area
1,413 sq ft
Total Rooms
5
Stories
2
Entry Level
1

Sale Statistics

Sale Overview
Original List Price: $474,900
Final Sale Price: $555,000
Difference: +$80,100 (+16.9%)
Performance Metrics
116.9%
List to Sale Ratio
Sold above asking price
13
Days on Market
Quick sale
Price per Square Foot Analysis
Original $/sq ft: $336
Sale $/sq ft: $393
This property sold for $393 per square foot
Sale Summary

This property sold for 16.9% above the original asking price, indicating strong buyer demand.

With only 13 days on market, this was a quick sale compared to typical market conditions.

Facts & Features

1 Car Garage
Central AC

Home Facts

Type Residential
Style Condominium
Year Built 2019
Living Area 1,413 sq ft
Bedrooms 3
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 1
Total Rooms 5

Interior

Heating Forced Air, Natural Gas
Cooling Central Air
Flooring Wood, Tile, Carpet
Appliances Range, Dishwasher, Disposal
Fireplace Living Room
Fireplaces 1
Basement Y
Laundry Electric Dryer Hookup, In Basement

Parking

Garage Spaces 1
Has Garage Yes
Features Attached
Total Spaces 2

Utilities

Electric Circuit Breakers, 200+ Amp Service
Water Public
Sewer Public Sewer
Gas None
Other None

Financial

Annual Tax $4,691
Assessed Value $368,800

Interior Features

Flooring: Wood, Tile, Carpet
Appliances: Range, Dishwasher, Disposal
Interior Features:
Windows: Insulated Windows
Basement: Y
Laundry: Electric Dryer Hookup, In Basement
Security:

Construction & Materials

Year Built: 2019
Structure Type: Townhouse
Exterior Materials: Frame
Roof: Shingle
Foundation:
Stories: 2

Heating, Cooling & Utilities

Heating: Forced Air, Natural Gas
Cooling: Central Air
Cooling Zones: 1
Hot Water:
Water Source: Public
Sewer: Public Sewer
Energy Features: Thermostat

Exterior & Lot

Exterior Features: Deck - Wood