BMN Boston

Get our mobile app!

Download on the App Store

35 Collins Street # 88, Danvers MA 01923

Danvers, MA 01923
$403,000
Est. $3,016/month
2
Beds
2.5
Baths
1,900
Sq Ft
$212
Price/Sq Ft
2002
Year Built
18
Days on Market
Closed Listed May 19, 2018 • MLS# 72330909 Copied!

About this home

Bright and Sunny End Unit with two plus bedrooms at Robbins landing. Recently updated kitchen granite counter tops and appliances, open floor plan 1st floor with dinning area. Hardwood floors, fireplace living room Master bedroom and bath, second floor laundry. Finished lower level with walkout, plenty of closet storage and garage space. Conveniently located near major highways and shopping.

Property Type
Condominium
Listing Type
For Sale
Year Built
2002
Bedrooms
2
Full Bathrooms
2
Half Bathrooms
1
Living Area
1,900 sq ft
Total Rooms
6
Stories
3
Entry Level
1

Sale Statistics

Sale Overview
Original List Price: $419,900
Final Sale Price: $403,000
Difference: $16,900 (-4.0%)
Performance Metrics
96.0%
List to Sale Ratio
Sold below asking price
18
Days on Market
Quick sale
Price per Square Foot Analysis
Original $/sq ft: $221
Sale $/sq ft: $212
This property sold for $212 per square foot
Sale Summary

This property sold for 4.0% below the original asking price.

With only 18 days on market, this was a quick sale compared to typical market conditions.

Facts & Features

1 Car Garage
Central AC

Home Facts

Type Residential
Style Condominium
Year Built 2002
Living Area 1,900 sq ft
Bedrooms 2
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 1
Total Rooms 6

Interior

Heating Forced Air, Natural Gas
Cooling Central Air
Flooring None
Appliances Range, Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Refrigerator
Fireplace Living Room
Fireplaces 1

Parking

Garage Spaces 1
Has Garage Yes
Features Attached
Total Spaces 2

Utilities

Electric Circuit Breakers
Water Public
Sewer Public Sewer
Gas None
Other None

Financial

Annual Tax $4,910
Assessed Value $346,000

Interior Features

Flooring:
Appliances: Range, Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Refrigerator
Interior Features:
Windows:
Basement: Y
Laundry: Second Floor
Security:

Construction & Materials

Year Built: 2002
Structure Type: Townhouse
Exterior Materials:
Roof:
Foundation:
Stories: 3

Parking & Garage

Garage Spaces: 1
Garage Type: Attached
Total Parking Spaces: 2
Parking Features: Attached