BMN Boston

Get our mobile app!

Download on the App Store

343 Commercial Street # 104, Boston MA 02109

Boston, MA 02109 • Waterfront
$790,000
Est. $5,399/month
1
Baths
1,042
Sq Ft
$758
Price/Sq Ft
1978
Year Built
27
Days on Market
Closed Listed Jan 29, 2015 • MLS# 71788336 Copied!

About this home

Pristine office space,( master deed allows for conversion to residential use), south facing, first floor, with water views. Direct entry, one parking space, and guest parking is available. Recently renovated with 1042 square feet, four separate offices, reception area, full bath and storage…. Brick and beams,10 Foot ceilings, hardwood floors and plantation shutters. The unit is wired for cable and high speed internet. On site management, 24 hour security, harbor side swimming pool, massive common roof terrace and marina spaces available for lease.Steps to the Historic North End, Faneuil Hall and the Financial District..Easy access to all major highways..

Property Type
Condominium
Listing Type
For Sale
Year Built
1978
Full Bathrooms
1
Living Area
1,042 sq ft
Total Rooms
6
Stories
1
Entry Level
1

Sale Statistics

Sale Overview
Original List Price: $825,000
Final Sale Price: $790,000
Difference: $35,000 (-4.2%)
Performance Metrics
95.8%
List to Sale Ratio
Sold below asking price
27
Days on Market
Quick sale
Price per Square Foot Analysis
Original $/sq ft: $792
Sale $/sq ft: $758
This property sold for $758 per square foot
Sale Summary

This property sold for 4.2% below the original asking price.

With only 27 days on market, this was a quick sale compared to typical market conditions.