BMN Boston

Get our mobile app!

Download on the App Store

34 Meeting House Ln # 301, Stow MA 01775

Stow, MA 01775
$336,375
Est. $3,218/month
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,619
Sq Ft
$208
Price/Sq Ft
2002
Year Built
13
Days on Market
Closed Listed Apr 12, 2019 • MLS# 72481921 Copied!

About this home

The Builders home!! Welcome to Stow Meeting House.This top floor unit is the one everyone has been waiting for, without question the most expansive unit in the complex. This sprawling open floor concept features 2 large bedrooms, 2 full baths, private laundry and a huge front porch for enjoying the great outdoors from the privacy of your unit. Both the dining area and the living room are both impressive in their size and will welcome large family gatherings. If that were not enough, additional storage within the building is ample. To finish the package house your car in a private garage. Welcome to Stow, your future home awaits!!

Property Type
Condominium
Listing Type
For Sale
Year Built
2002
Bedrooms
2
Full Bathrooms
2
Living Area
1,619 sq ft
Total Rooms
5
Stories
1
Entry Level
3

Sale Statistics

Sale Overview
Original List Price: $349,900
Final Sale Price: $336,375
Difference: $13,525 (-3.9%)
Performance Metrics
96.1%
List to Sale Ratio
Sold below asking price
13
Days on Market
Quick sale
Price per Square Foot Analysis
Original $/sq ft: $216
Sale $/sq ft: $208
This property sold for $208 per square foot
Sale Summary

This property sold for 3.9% below the original asking price.

With only 13 days on market, this was a quick sale compared to typical market conditions.

Facts & Features

1 Car Garage
Central AC

Home Facts

Type Residential
Style Condominium
Year Built 2002
Living Area 1,619 sq ft
Bedrooms 2
Full Baths 2
Total Rooms 5

Parking

Garage Spaces 1
Has Garage Yes
Features Detached, Garage Door Opener, Deeded
Total Spaces 1

Utilities

Electric None
Water Well
Sewer Private Sewer
Gas None
Other None

Financial

Annual Tax $6,842
Assessed Value $339,900

Construction & Materials

Year Built: 2002
Structure Type: Low-Rise
Exterior Materials:
Roof:
Foundation:
Stories: 1

Parking & Garage

Garage Spaces: 1
Total Parking Spaces: 1
Parking Features: Detached, Garage Door Opener, Deeded

Location

Loading map...

Neighborhood

34 Meeting House Ln # 301, Stow MA 01775

Stow, MA 01775

Walkability

Loading Walk Score...