BMN Boston

Get our mobile app!

Download on the App Store

34 Meeting House Ln # 211, Stow MA 01775

Stow, MA 01775
$348,000
Est. $3,137/month
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,197
Sq Ft
$291
Price/Sq Ft
2002
Year Built
89
Days on Market
Closed Listed Jun 8, 2022 • MLS# 72993968 Copied!

About this home

Built in 2002.Heat and hot water are included in the condo fee. You only pay low rate electricity. This impeccable corner unit features in: spacious open space area that combines formal dinning/living rooms with a glass door leading to a sweet balcony and large windows overlooking trees, two well sized bedrooms with double windows catching much natural lights, master bedroom has a private full bath/ a walk-in closet. Enjoy this fun and free lifestyle living adult Community that offers an elegant entry hall, large family room with a fireplace, meeting room, library, workshop, exercise room, nice storage room, huge dinning hall with a kitchen, and, an Elevator. You will be amazed when you step onto this precious and beautiful land/property! Oh, do not forget: a over sized car garage is deeded to this unit and a walking trail to the shopping mall.

Property Type
Condominium
Listing Type
For Sale
Year Built
2002
Bedrooms
2
Full Bathrooms
2
Living Area
1,197 sq ft
Total Rooms
4
Stories
1
Entry Level
2

Sale Statistics

Sale Overview
Original List Price: $369,000
Final Sale Price: $348,000
Difference: $21,000 (-5.7%)
Performance Metrics
94.3%
List to Sale Ratio
Sold below asking price
89
Days on Market
Extended listing
Price per Square Foot Analysis
Original $/sq ft: $308
Sale $/sq ft: $291
This property sold for $291 per square foot
Sale Summary

This property sold for 5.7% below the original asking price.

The property spent 89 days on market before selling.

Facts & Features

1 Car Garage
Central AC

Home Facts

Type Residential
Style Condominium
Year Built 2002
Living Area 1,197 sq ft
Bedrooms 2
Full Baths 2
Total Rooms 4

Interior

Heating Baseboard, Natural Gas
Cooling Central Air
Flooring Tile, Carpet
Appliances Range, Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Washer, Dryer

Parking

Garage Spaces 1
Has Garage Yes
Features Detached, Common
Total Spaces 2

Utilities

Electric 100 Amp Service
Water Well
Sewer Private Sewer
Gas None
Other For Electric Range, For Electric Oven

Financial

Annual Tax $5,627
Assessed Value $287,700

Interior Features

Flooring: Tile, Carpet
Appliances: Range, Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Washer, Dryer
Interior Features:
Windows: Insulated Windows
Basement: N
Laundry: In Unit
Security:

Construction & Materials

Year Built: 2002
Structure Type: Garden
Exterior Materials: Frame
Roof: Shingle
Foundation:
Stories: 1

Heating, Cooling & Utilities

Heating: Baseboard, Natural Gas
Cooling: Central Air
Cooling Zones: 1

Parking & Garage

Garage Spaces: 1
Total Parking Spaces: 2
Parking Features: Detached, Common