BMN Boston

Get our mobile app!

Download on the App Store

34 Burnham Road # 301, Methuen MA 01844

Methuen, MA 01844
$242,000
Est. $1,971/month
2
Beds
1.5
Baths
1,025
Sq Ft
$236
Price/Sq Ft
2007
Year Built
74
Days on Market
Closed Listed Dec 10, 2018 • MLS# 72431578 Copied!

About this home

Looking to get away from the maintenance of owning a single family home? Check out this garden style condo at Park Place! Offering an open floor plan with spacious kitchen, granite counters and breakfast bar. Peek right into your living room and dining area and private deck. Master is en suite with carpeting, large closet and bath offering a double vanity. Second bedroom also has carpeting. Fresh paint throughout. Unit comes with two assigned parking spaces and extra storage space for seasonal items. Landscaping, snow removal and trash removal are all taken care of for you! Close to the park, walking trails, shopping, restaurants and major routes. Please note these are active adult units, all occupants must be 55 years of age or older.

Property Type
Condominium
Listing Type
For Sale
Year Built
2007
Bedrooms
2
Full Bathrooms
1
Half Bathrooms
1
Living Area
1,025 sq ft
Total Rooms
4
Stories
1
Entry Level
3

Sale Statistics

Sale Overview
Original List Price: $247,900
Final Sale Price: $242,000
Difference: $5,900 (-2.4%)
Performance Metrics
97.6%
List to Sale Ratio
Sold below asking price
74
Days on Market
Extended listing
Price per Square Foot Analysis
Original $/sq ft: $242
Sale $/sq ft: $236
This property sold for $236 per square foot
Sale Summary

This property sold for 2.4% below the original asking price.

The property spent 74 days on market before selling.

Facts & Features

Central AC

Home Facts

Type Residential
Style Condominium
Year Built 2007
Living Area 1,025 sq ft
Bedrooms 2
Full Baths 1
Half Baths 1
Total Rooms 4

Interior

Heating Forced Air, Natural Gas
Cooling Central Air
Flooring Tile, Vinyl, Carpet, Laminate
Appliances Range, Dishwasher, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Dryer
Fireplace None
Basement N
Laundry First Floor, In Unit, Washer Hookup

Features Off Street, Assigned, Paved
Total Spaces 2

Utilities

Electric Circuit Breakers
Water Public
Sewer Public Sewer
Gas None
Other For Gas Range, Washer Hookup

Financial

Annual Tax $3,062
Assessed Value $214,600

Interior Features

Flooring: Tile, Vinyl, Carpet, Laminate
Appliances: Range, Dishwasher, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Dryer
Interior Features:
Windows: Insulated Windows
Basement: N
Laundry: First Floor, In Unit, Washer Hookup
Security: Intercom

Construction & Materials

Year Built: 2007
Structure Type: Garden
Exterior Materials: Frame
Roof: Shingle
Foundation:
Stories: 1

Exterior & Lot

Exterior Features: Patio, Professional Landscaping
Patio & Porch: Patio