BMN Boston

Get our mobile app!

Download on the App Store

337 Newton St # 3, Waltham MA 02453

Waltham, MA 02453
$489,900
Est. $3,415/month
2
Beds
1
Baths
1,030
Sq Ft
$476
Price/Sq Ft
1900
Year Built
70
Days on Market
Closed Listed Jul 5, 2023 • MLS# 73132166 Copied!

About this home

Come see this spacious and well maintained 2 bedroom 1 bath residential condo desirably located on the Newton line. This condo features private front and back entrances, in unit laundry, eat in kitchen, lots of natural light, beautiful hardwood floors, and so much more with Convenient access to shopping, restaurants, parks, and public transportation. (Room off the master bedroom can be used as an office, nursery, walk in closet….) ( second bedroom could be used as a Dining room.)

Property Type
Condominium
Listing Type
For Sale
Year Built
1900
Bedrooms
2
Full Bathrooms
1
Living Area
1,030 sq ft
Total Rooms
5
Stories
2
Entry Level
2

Sale Statistics

Sale Overview
Original List Price: $525,000
Final Sale Price: $489,900
Difference: $35,100 (-6.7%)
Performance Metrics
93.3%
List to Sale Ratio
Sold below asking price
70
Days on Market
Extended listing
Price per Square Foot Analysis
Original $/sq ft: $510
Sale $/sq ft: $476
This property sold for $476 per square foot
Sale Summary

This property sold for 6.7% below the original asking price.

The property spent 70 days on market before selling.