BMN Boston

Get our mobile app!

Download on the App Store

337 Bishops Forest Dr # 337, Waltham MA 02452

Waltham, MA 02452
$687,000
Est. $4,968/month
3
Beds
3.5
Baths
2,660
Sq Ft
$258
Price/Sq Ft
1989
Year Built
74
Days on Market
Closed Listed Jan 8, 2018 • MLS# 72268768 Copied!

About this home

Move-in ready Bishops Forest condominium townhouse: 3+-bedrooms (1st floor master suite), 3.5 baths, attached garage & finished lower level with walkout slider. **End-unit with privacy, sun-drenched rooms, new paint & great placement in the Bishops Forest community with nearby visitor parking. **Modern eat-in kitchen with home office space, dining room with slider to deck, spacious living room with fireplace, hardwood floors & wall to wall carpet, half-bath & laundry with washer & dryer on entry level. **Second level has two-bedrooms & full bath. **Finished lower level with walkout slider to patio, a large family room, a bedroom, full bath, an office & storage. 2016-17 replacement dish washer, hot water heater, heat pump & heat exchange/central A/C unit. Enjoy the landscaping, swimming pool, tennis courts & walkways to shopping & services. Public bus service on Lexington Street and easy access to R128, I93 & 95, MA Turnpike, universities. medical care and employment.

Property Type
Condominium
Listing Type
For Sale
Year Built
1989
Bedrooms
3
Full Bathrooms
3
Half Bathrooms
1
Living Area
2,660 sq ft
Total Rooms
9
Stories
2
Entry Level
1
Main Level Bedrooms
1

Sale Statistics

Sale Overview
Original List Price: $712,000
Final Sale Price: $687,000
Difference: $25,000 (-3.5%)
Performance Metrics
96.5%
List to Sale Ratio
Sold below asking price
74
Days on Market
Extended listing
Price per Square Foot Analysis
Original $/sq ft: $268
Sale $/sq ft: $258
This property sold for $258 per square foot
Sale Summary

This property sold for 3.5% below the original asking price.

The property spent 74 days on market before selling.