BMN Boston

Get our mobile app!

Download on the App Store

336 East Main Street # 3, Marlborough MA 01752

Marlborough, MA 01752
$130,960
Est. $1,207/month
1
Beds
1
Baths
313
Sq Ft
$418
Price/Sq Ft
1963
Year Built
27
Days on Market
Closed Listed Dec 4, 2020 • MLS# 72763904 Copied!

About this home

Why rent when you can own this cute and convienent 1 bedroom condo! Perfect for a student, a cheaper place to live, or a 2nd home to visit family. Fully remodeled with new kitchen and granite which has a bonus office space, nice tile bath, & bright and sunny family room. Build equity rather then paying someone else's mortgage. Come on to your own home for the holidays!

Property Type
Condominium
Listing Type
For Sale
Year Built
1963
Living Area
313 sq ft
Total Rooms
3
Stories
1
Entry Level
1

Sale Statistics

Sale Overview
Original List Price: $129,500
Final Sale Price: $130,960
Difference: +$1,460 (+1.1%)
Performance Metrics
101.1%
List to Sale Ratio
Sold above asking price
27
Days on Market
Quick sale
Price per Square Foot Analysis
Original $/sq ft: $414
Sale $/sq ft: $418
This property sold for $418 per square foot
Sale Summary

This property sold for 1.1% above the original asking price, indicating strong buyer demand.

With only 27 days on market, this was a quick sale compared to typical market conditions.

Facts & Features

Home Facts

Type Residential
Style Condominium
Year Built 1963
Living Area 313 sq ft
Bedrooms 1
Full Baths 1
Total Rooms 3

Interior

Heating Electric
Cooling Wall Unit(s)
Flooring Tile, Engineered Hardwood
Appliances Dishwasher, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator

Features None
Total Spaces 1

Utilities

Electric None
Water Public
Sewer Public Sewer
Gas None
Other None

Financial

Annual Tax $967
Assessed Value $68,200

Interior Features

Flooring: Tile, Engineered Hardwood
Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
Interior Features: Home Office
Windows:
Basement: N
Laundry:
Security:

Construction & Materials

Year Built: 1963
Structure Type: Garden
Exterior Materials:
Roof:
Foundation:
Stories: 1

Parking & Garage

Total Parking Spaces: 1
Parking Features:

Location

Loading map...

Neighborhood

336 East Main Street # 3, Marlborough MA 01752

Marlborough, MA 01752