BMN Boston

Get our mobile app!

Download on the App Store

336 East Main Street # 20, Marlborough MA 01752

Marlborough, MA 01752
$151,000
Est. $1,431/month
2
Beds
1
Baths
757
Sq Ft
$199
Price/Sq Ft
1963
Year Built
12
Days on Market
Closed Listed Nov 28, 2017 • MLS# 72258948 Copied!

About this home

This two bedroom unit is tastefully updated and located in the sought after Marlborough Court Condominiums. The kitchen is renovated with cherry cabinetry, granite countertops with breakfast bar, stainless steel appliances and a dining area with a ceiling fan. There is a large living room with a wall unit air conditioner and a slider leading to a private balcony. In the living room, kitchen and dining area there is engineered wood flooring. The bathroom is beautifully renovated including tub with tile walls, tile flooring, vanity and a granite countertop. Condominium fees include heat, hot water, water and sewer. Close to shopping, restaurants and parks with easy highway access.

Property Type
Condominium
Listing Type
For Sale
Year Built
1963
Bedrooms
2
Full Bathrooms
1
Living Area
757 sq ft
Total Rooms
5
Stories
1
Entry Level
2

Sale Statistics

Sale Overview
Original List Price: $149,900
Final Sale Price: $151,000
Difference: +$1,100 (+0.7%)
Performance Metrics
100.7%
List to Sale Ratio
Sold above asking price
12
Days on Market
Quick sale
Price per Square Foot Analysis
Original $/sq ft: $198
Sale $/sq ft: $199
This property sold for $199 per square foot
Sale Summary

This property sold for 0.7% above the original asking price, indicating strong buyer demand.

With only 12 days on market, this was a quick sale compared to typical market conditions.

Facts & Features

Home Facts

Type Residential
Style Condominium
Year Built 1963
Living Area 757 sq ft
Bedrooms 2
Full Baths 1
Total Rooms 5

Interior

Heating Central, Baseboard
Cooling Wall Unit(s)
Flooring Tile, Carpet, Engineered Hardwood
Appliances Range, Dishwasher, Microwave, Refrigerator

Features Off Street, Assigned, Paved
Total Spaces 1

Utilities

Electric Circuit Breakers
Water Public
Sewer Public Sewer
Gas None
Other For Electric Range

Financial

Annual Tax $1,487
Assessed Value $97,000

Interior Features

Flooring: Tile, Carpet, Engineered Hardwood
Appliances: Range, Dishwasher, Microwave, Refrigerator
Interior Features:
Windows:
Basement: N
Laundry: In Basement, In Building
Security: Intercom

Construction & Materials

Year Built: 1963
Structure Type: Garden
Exterior Materials: Frame, Brick
Roof:
Foundation:
Stories: 1

Heating, Cooling & Utilities

Heating: Central, Baseboard
Heating Zones: 1
Cooling: Wall Unit(s)
Cooling Zones: 1