BMN Boston

Get our mobile app!

Download on the App Store

331 Proctor Ave, Revere MA 02151

Revere, MA 02151
$480,000
Est. $3,040/month
4
Beds
1.5
Baths
2,670
Sq Ft
$180
Price/Sq Ft
0.14
Acres
1900
Year Built
22
Days on Market
Closed Listed Oct 23, 2023 • MLS# 73173225 Copied!

About this home

Here is your next reno project! This home sits on a quiet West Revere Neighborhood on a corner lot and is waiting for your sweat equity. This multi level home features a huge living room , half bath, 3 bedrooms and the basement has 10 foot ceilings and is a walk out and has potential to be family room or extended living suite

Property Type
Single Family Residence
Listing Type
For Sale
Year Built
1900
Bedrooms
4
Full Bathrooms
1
Half Bathrooms
1
Living Area
2,670 sq ft
Total Rooms
8
Levels
Multi/Split

Sale Statistics

Sale Overview
Original List Price: $499,900
Final Sale Price: $480,000
Difference: $19,900 (-4.0%)
Performance Metrics
96.0%
List to Sale Ratio
Sold below asking price
22
Days on Market
Quick sale
Price per Square Foot Analysis
Original $/sq ft: $187
Sale $/sq ft: $180
This property sold for $180 per square foot
Sale Summary

This property sold for 4.0% below the original asking price.

With only 22 days on market, this was a quick sale compared to typical market conditions.