BMN Boston

Get our mobile app!

Download on the App Store

33 Main St # 3, Somerville MA 02145

Somerville, MA 02145
$438,500
Est. $3,094/month
2
Beds
1
Baths
690
Sq Ft
$636
Price/Sq Ft
1928
Year Built
34
Days on Market
Closed Listed Sep 25, 2019 • MLS# 72570677 Copied!

About this home

MINUTES TO ASSEMBLY SQUARE! with easy access to The Orange Line, Rte. 93 and downtown Boston. Nothing to do but move in to this modernized unit and enjoy one level living with hilltop views. Top Floor sunny penthouse unit, two outdoor decks front and back with views of the Mystic River and Boston. Spacious open concept kitchen with Granite counters, stainless steel appliances and plenty of storage. Stack-able washer / dryer in the unit. Two good size bedrooms with ample closet space. One bath with large tiled walk-in shower. Hardwood floors throughout. Great location and excellent condition make this unit just what you have been looking for!

Property Type
Condominium
Listing Type
For Sale
Year Built
1928
Bedrooms
2
Full Bathrooms
1
Living Area
690 sq ft
Total Rooms
4
Stories
1
Entry Level
3

Sale Statistics

Sale Overview
Original List Price: $449,000
Final Sale Price: $438,500
Difference: $10,500 (-2.3%)
Performance Metrics
97.7%
List to Sale Ratio
Sold below asking price
34
Days on Market
Average time
Price per Square Foot Analysis
Original $/sq ft: $651
Sale $/sq ft: $636
This property sold for $636 per square foot
Sale Summary

This property sold for 2.3% below the original asking price.

The property spent 34 days on market before selling.