BMN Boston

Get our mobile app!

Download on the App Store

33 Clement Ct. # 33, Haverhill MA 01832

Haverhill, MA 01832
$250,000
Est. $2,045/month
3
Beds
1.5
Baths
2,125
Sq Ft
$118
Price/Sq Ft
1988
Year Built
17
Days on Market
Closed Listed Apr 27, 2015 • MLS# 71824418 Copied!

About this home

Exquisite home! Kitchen uniquely remodeled. Removed wall separating dining room from kitchen for open concept. Perfect for entertaining. Granite counters, S.S. Appliances installed 2012. Custom Thomasville cabinets with soft draw close. Breakfast bar. Bellawood Hardwood flooring throughout 1st floor with 100 year warranty. Freshly painted. Downstairs family room with wet bar & slider to outside. Lennox furnace and a/c compressor installed 2008. New state of the art on demand Rinnai water heater Separate entrance with tile foyer. Large deck off living room with view of woods. Built in cabinets on landing going down to the family room for additional extra storage. 3 large bedrooms with extra closet space. Unfinished portion of basement has huge storage space. Extra blinds and flooring if necessary. FHA Approved. 4 visitors parking spaces. MINT HOME!!!

Property Type
Condominium
Listing Type
For Sale
Year Built
1988
Bedrooms
3
Full Bathrooms
1
Half Bathrooms
1
Living Area
2,125 sq ft
Total Rooms
6
Stories
3
Entry Level
1

Sale Statistics

Sale Overview
Original List Price: $259,900
Final Sale Price: $250,000
Difference: $9,900 (-3.8%)
Performance Metrics
96.2%
List to Sale Ratio
Sold below asking price
17
Days on Market
Quick sale
Price per Square Foot Analysis
Original $/sq ft: $122
Sale $/sq ft: $118
This property sold for $118 per square foot
Sale Summary

This property sold for 3.8% below the original asking price.

With only 17 days on market, this was a quick sale compared to typical market conditions.