BMN Boston

Get our mobile app!

Download on the App Store

3213 Briarwood Vlg # 3213, Clinton MA 01510

Clinton, MA 01510
$385,000
Est. $3,267/month
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,063
Sq Ft
$362
Price/Sq Ft
2022
Year Built
20
Days on Market
Closed Listed Mar 26, 2026 • MLS# 73492198 Copied!

About this home

Welcome to The Woodlands! This beautifully maintained, single-level condo offers comfort, convenience, & modern style in a prime commuter location. The original owners have lovingly cared for this corner unit, ideally positioned on the front side of the building. Enjoy peaceful views from your private balcony — the perfect spot to unwind. The open concept living area features a bright kitchen with quartz counters & upgraded cabinetry, seamlessly flowing into the dining & living room. The spacious primary suite includes a large walk-in closet and private bath. A second bedroom (or office) and another full bath are located on the opposite side of the unit, along with in-unit laundry for easy living. Garage parking for one car plus an exterior space for a second vehicle. The building includes an elevator for easy access. Conveniently located near major routes, shopping, restaurants, and a local gym. WIFI/Internet included in the condo fee.

Property Type
Condominium
Listing Type
For Sale
Year Built
2022
Bedrooms
2
Full Bathrooms
2
Living Area
1,063 sq ft
Total Rooms
3
Stories
1
Entry Level
2

Sale Statistics

Sale Overview
Original List Price: $399,900
Final Sale Price: $385,000
Difference: $14,900 (-3.7%)
Performance Metrics
96.3%
List to Sale Ratio
Sold below asking price
20
Days on Market
Quick sale
Price per Square Foot Analysis
Original $/sq ft: $376
Sale $/sq ft: $362
This property sold for $362 per square foot
Sale Summary

This property sold for 3.7% below the original asking price.

With only 20 days on market, this was a quick sale compared to typical market conditions.