BMN Boston

Get our mobile app!

Download on the App Store

321 Harvard Street # 307, Cambridge MA 02139

Cambridge, MA 02139
$782,000
Est. $4,914/month
2
Beds
1.5
Baths
828
Sq Ft
$944
Price/Sq Ft
1980
Year Built
7
Days on Market
Closed Listed Apr 16, 2019 • MLS# 72482847 Copied!

About this home

Rare and desirable Mid-Cambridge Duplex with proximity to both Central and Harvard Square, Public transportation and all that Cambridge has to offer! Built in 1980 and incorporating the stone bell tower of a historic church, this unique building holds 30 condominiums on five floors in an elevator building. This bright and spacious condo is flooded with natural light and features a private balcony overlooking Harvard Street. The duplex style condo boasts two spacious bedrooms, In-unit laundry, central air conditioning, an abundance of closet space, and one and a half bathrooms. Included is one deeded garage parking space and extra storage in the basement. Unit has fresh new carpeting and has been painted white. This prime location cannot be beat!

Property Type
Condominium
Listing Type
For Sale
Year Built
1980
Bedrooms
2
Full Bathrooms
1
Half Bathrooms
1
Living Area
828 sq ft
Total Rooms
3
Stories
2
Entry Level
3

Sale Statistics

Sale Overview
Original List Price: $789,000
Final Sale Price: $782,000
Difference: $7,000 (-0.9%)
Performance Metrics
99.1%
List to Sale Ratio
Sold below asking price
7
Days on Market
Quick sale
Price per Square Foot Analysis
Original $/sq ft: $953
Sale $/sq ft: $944
This property sold for $944 per square foot
Sale Summary

This property sold for 0.9% below the original asking price.

With only 7 days on market, this was a quick sale compared to typical market conditions.