BMN Boston

Get our mobile app!

Download on the App Store

320 West Second Street # 310, Boston MA 02127

Boston, MA 02127 • South Boston
$620,000
Est. $4,345/month
2
Beds
1
Baths
760
Sq Ft
$816
Price/Sq Ft
1920
Year Built
14
Days on Market
Closed Listed Apr 11, 2024 • MLS# 73223221 Copied!

About this home

This two bedroom, one bathroom unit at The Foundry offers a stunning loft-style space with high ceilings and exposed brick and wood beams. The kitchen cabinets and engineered wood floors are new and unit freshly painted. Stand out interior features include the master bedroom large walk-in closet, and loft space above the kitchen perfect for a guest bed. That would allow the second bedroom to be utilized as a great office space for remote workers! This professionally managed property is pet friendly and handicapped accessible with an elevator. There is common laundry and bike storage. Living here also offers quick access to mass transit, many restaurants, shops and cafes! A quick Uber to the Seaport is very enticing! First open house this Sunday, April 14th from 1-2:30.

Property Type
Condominium
Listing Type
For Sale
Year Built
1920
Bedrooms
2
Full Bathrooms
1
Living Area
760 sq ft
Total Rooms
6
Stories
1
Entry Level
3
Main Level Bedrooms
2

Sale Statistics

Sale Overview
Original List Price: $629,900
Final Sale Price: $620,000
Difference: $9,900 (-1.6%)
Performance Metrics
98.4%
List to Sale Ratio
Sold below asking price
14
Days on Market
Quick sale
Price per Square Foot Analysis
Original $/sq ft: $829
Sale $/sq ft: $816
This property sold for $816 per square foot
Sale Summary

This property sold for 1.6% below the original asking price.

With only 14 days on market, this was a quick sale compared to typical market conditions.