BMN Boston

Get our mobile app!

Download on the App Store

320 Newbury St # 1104, Danvers MA 01923

Danvers, MA 01923
$246,700
Est. $2,269/month
2
Beds
1.5
Baths
1,619
Sq Ft
$152
Price/Sq Ft
1982
Year Built
142
Days on Market
Closed Listed Jul 20, 2019 • MLS# 72537586 Copied!

About this home

HIGHEST& BEST offers due by 9 pm on 11/26/2019 . New price reduction!!Desirable complex has 3 level townhouse unit available. Professionally managed, nicely maintained grounds, seasonal pool and easy access to major routes and all your shopping needs. First floor offers livingroom, dining area and kitchen with sliders to deck and half bath. 2nd floor has 2 bedrooms and full bath w/dressing area. Third floor can be either family room, office or even additional bedroom. Needs work. Come see if this is the one for you!

Property Type
Condominium
Listing Type
For Sale
Year Built
1982
Bedrooms
2
Full Bathrooms
1
Half Bathrooms
1
Living Area
1,619 sq ft
Total Rooms
6
Stories
3
Entry Level
1

Sale Statistics

Sale Overview
Original List Price: $327,600
Final Sale Price: $246,700
Difference: $80,900 (-24.7%)
Performance Metrics
75.3%
List to Sale Ratio
Sold below asking price
142
Days on Market
Extended listing
Price per Square Foot Analysis
Original $/sq ft: $202
Sale $/sq ft: $152
This property sold for $152 per square foot
Sale Summary

This property sold for 24.7% below the original asking price.

At 142 days on market, this property took longer than average to sell.

Facts & Features

Central AC

Home Facts

Type Residential
Style Condominium
Year Built 1982
Living Area 1,619 sq ft
Bedrooms 2
Full Baths 1
Half Baths 1
Total Rooms 6

Interior

Heating Electric
Cooling Central Air
Flooring Carpet, Hardwood, Flooring - Wall To Wall Carpet

Features None
Total Spaces 1

Utilities

Electric Circuit Breakers
Water Public
Sewer Public Sewer
Gas None
Other None

Financial

Annual Tax $3,684
Assessed Value $277,400

Interior Features

Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood, Flooring - Wall to Wall Carpet
Appliances:
Interior Features: Bonus Room
Windows:
Basement: Y
Laundry:
Security:

Construction & Materials

Year Built: 1982
Structure Type: Townhouse
Exterior Materials:
Roof:
Foundation:
Stories: 3

Exterior & Lot

Exterior Features: Deck, Professional Landscaping
Patio & Porch: Deck
Fencing:
Other Structures:
Lot Features:
Road Surface:

Parking & Garage

Total Parking Spaces: 1
Parking Features:

Location

Loading map...

Neighborhood