BMN Boston

Get our mobile app!

Download on the App Store

32 Whitman Rd # 4, Waltham MA 02453

Waltham, MA 02453
$355,000
Est. $2,650/month
2
Beds
1
Baths
729
Sq Ft
$487
Price/Sq Ft
1982
Year Built
13
Days on Market
Closed Listed Jun 6, 2018 • MLS# 72340233 Copied!

About this home

Exceptional Warrendale Location! Just steps to shopping, dining and public transportation, yet tucked away on it's own private road for maximum privacy and ease of living. This sun filled corner unit at the highly desired Garden Grove Condominiums has been fully renovated with granite counter tops, stainless steel appliances and hardwood floors throughout. The meticulously maintained laundry/storage area and deeded parking are right outside your door! SHOWINGS BEGIN AT OPEN HOUSES SATURDAY AND SUNDAY 6/9 & 6/10 from 12-1:30!!

View in the App

Scan to download BMN Boston app Scan with phone
Get the full experience in the BMN Boston app

Public Records

Current Owner

Owner BAKER, SARAH &
Mailing Address 51 WARREN ST UNIT 2-2, WALTHAM, MA, 02453

Land Use

Use Code 102
Description Condominium
Style CONDO-GRDN

Tax Information

Assessed Value $415,000

Assessment History

Year Land Building Total Change
FY2026 $0 $415,000 $415,000

Sale History

Date Price Book/Page
Nov 6, 2025 $390,000 176/119
Oct 30, 2025 $422,000 176/108
Sep 8, 2025 $415,000 176/23
Aug 22, 2025 $430,000 175/188
Aug 19, 2025 $405,000 175/180
Jul 15, 2025 $440,000 175/125
Jun 17, 2025 $425,000 175/68
Mar 28, 2025 $1 83908/420
Feb 21, 2025 $400,000 1624/107
Oct 25, 2024 $10 173/100
Match: geocode_proximity (79.1% confidence) · Data as of May 18, 2026

Property Overview

Property Type
Condominium
Listing Type
For Sale
Year Built
1982
Bedrooms
2
Full Bathrooms
1
Living Area
729 sq ft
Total Rooms
5
Stories
1
Entry Level
2

Sale Statistics

Sale Overview
Original List Price: $339,900
Final Sale Price: $355,000
Difference: +$15,100 (+4.4%)
Performance Metrics
104.4%
List to Sale Ratio
Sold above asking price
13
Days on Market
Quick sale
Price per Square Foot Analysis
Original $/sq ft: $466
Sale $/sq ft: $487
This property sold for $487 per square foot
Sale Summary

This property sold for 4.4% above the original asking price, indicating strong buyer demand.

With only 13 days on market, this was a quick sale compared to typical market conditions.