BMN Boston

Get our mobile app!

Download on the App Store

32 Traveler St # 412, Boston MA 02118

Boston, MA 02118 • South End
$710,000
Est. $4,946/month
1
Beds
1
Baths
692
Sq Ft
$1,026
Price/Sq Ft
2015
Year Built
49
Days on Market
Closed Listed Sep 7, 2017 • MLS# 72225084 Copied!

About this home

Great elegant one bedroom unit is available at Sepia Condominium at Ink Block. Bright and sunny with open concept has a light wood flooring, custom kitchen cabinets, breakfast bar, quartz counter tops, stainless steel appliances. There is individual washer and dryer in the unit. The full service 24 hour concierge, fitness facility, club room, and spectacular roof deck. You will be located steps away from the Whole Foods, newest restaurants and retail. Minutes to public transportation, Logan Airport, Mass Pike and route 93.

Property Type
Condominium
Listing Type
For Sale
Year Built
2015
Living Area
692 sq ft
Total Rooms
3
Stories
1
Entry Level
4

Sale Statistics

Sale Overview
Original List Price: $739,900
Final Sale Price: $710,000
Difference: $29,900 (-4.0%)
Performance Metrics
96.0%
List to Sale Ratio
Sold below asking price
49
Days on Market
Average time
Price per Square Foot Analysis
Original $/sq ft: $1,069
Sale $/sq ft: $1,026
This property sold for $1,026 per square foot
Sale Summary

This property sold for 4.0% below the original asking price.

The property spent 49 days on market before selling.