BMN Boston

Get our mobile app!

Download on the App Store

32 Bobby Jones Drive # 32, Andover MA 01810

Andover, MA 01810
$736,250
Est. $5,388/month
3
Beds
3.5
Baths
3,326
Sq Ft
$221
Price/Sq Ft
0.00
Acres
2001
Year Built
135
Days on Market
Closed Listed Mar 18, 2016 • MLS# 71974756 Copied!

About this home

Privacy abounds this beautifully maintained END unit at Eagle Place, just around the corner from Andover Country Club. Carefree luxury living, with a pool and clubhouse afford single family home feeling without the maintenance. Open and airy floorplan is perfect for entertainment. Spacious vaulted ceiling master bedroom en-suite with jetted tub, a second bedroom with private bath and laundry are on 2nd level. In addition a full finished basement with high ceilings and full bath afford a totally separate space for guest bedroom, teen suite, exercise room and office. Magnificent upgraded finishes, hardwood floors, crown molding, high ceilings two gas fireplaces make this home so special. Enjoy summer gatherings on the expansive deck looking onto beautifully maintained yard, lush landscape and peaceful surroundings.Easy highway access, commuter rail, golf course, complex amenities plus great Andover Schools can make this a perfect home to live and play! OPEN HOUSE:Saturday March 26th 11-

Property Type
Condominium
Listing Type
For Sale
Year Built
2001
Bedrooms
3
Full Bathrooms
3
Half Bathrooms
1
Living Area
3,326 sq ft
Total Rooms
8
Stories
3
Entry Level
1

Sale Statistics

Sale Overview
Original List Price: $839,900
Final Sale Price: $736,250
Difference: $103,650 (-12.3%)
Performance Metrics
87.7%
List to Sale Ratio
Sold below asking price
135
Days on Market
Extended listing
Price per Square Foot Analysis
Original $/sq ft: $253
Sale $/sq ft: $221
This property sold for $221 per square foot
Sale Summary

This property sold for 12.3% below the original asking price.

At 135 days on market, this property took longer than average to sell.

Facts & Features

2 Car Garage
Central AC

Home Facts

Type Residential
Style Condominium
Year Built 2001
Living Area 3,326 sq ft
Lot Size 0.0000
Bedrooms 3
Full Baths 3
Half Baths 1
Total Rooms 8

Interior

Heating Central, Forced Air, Natural Gas
Cooling Central Air
Flooring Tile, Marble, Hardwood, Flooring - Wall To Wall Carpet, Flooring - Stone/ceramic Tile
Appliances Range, Oven, Dishwasher, Disposal, Trash Compactor, Microwave, Refrigerator
Fireplace Family Room, Living Room
Fireplaces 2
Basement Y
Laundry Third Floor, In Unit, Electric Dryer Hookup, Washer Hookup
Features Closet, Recessed Lighting, Bathroom - Full, Bathroom - Tiled With Tub & Shower, Countertops - Stone/granite/solid, Exercise Room, Office, Foyer, Bathroom, Central Vacuum

Parking

Garage Spaces 2
Has Garage Yes
Features Attached, Under, Storage, Off Street
Total Spaces 5

Utilities

Electric 200+ Amp Service
Water Public
Sewer Public Sewer
Gas None
Other For Gas Range, For Gas Oven, For Electric Dryer, Washer Hookup

Financial

Annual Tax $10,474
Assessed Value $706,800

Interior Features

Flooring: Tile, Marble, Hardwood, Flooring - Wall to Wall Carpet, Flooring - Stone/Ceramic Tile
Appliances: Range, Oven, Dishwasher, Disposal, Trash Compactor, Microwave, Refrigerator