BMN Boston

Get our mobile app!

Download on the App Store

314 Lexington St # 314, Watertown MA 02472

Watertown, MA 02472
$470,000
Est. $3,168/month
2
Beds
1.5
Baths
1,157
Sq Ft
$406
Price/Sq Ft
1940
Year Built
5
Days on Market
Closed Listed Jul 21, 2022 • MLS# 73015688 Copied!

About this home

Greeted by a landscaped courtyard set back from the street is this 2 bedroom, 1 ½ bath townhouse in desirable "The Village" condominiums. The open layout welcomes you to a sophisticated living space and separate dinning area brightly lit by sliding glass doors which leads to a private enclosed patio. Kitchen features wood cabinets, peninsula for prepping and modern stainless steel appliances. Upstairs you’ll find a generously sized primary bedroom, second bedroom and a full bath. The finished lower level is adaptable to be a family room and/or home office with a half bath and laundry. Other features include - updated windows, crown molding on the first floor, gas heat, central air conditioning, parking, common inground pool and recreation house. Conveniently located near numerous parks, Charles River Walkway, .7 mile to Waverley Square for the commuter rail to Boston or bus to Cambridge. Easy access to Watertown Square, Mass Pike and Harvard Square.

Property Type
Condominium
Listing Type
For Sale
Year Built
1940
Bedrooms
2
Full Bathrooms
1
Half Bathrooms
1
Living Area
1,157 sq ft
Total Rooms
6
Stories
3
Entry Level
1

Sale Statistics

Sale Overview
Original List Price: $474,000
Final Sale Price: $470,000
Difference: $4,000 (-0.8%)
Performance Metrics
99.2%
List to Sale Ratio
Sold below asking price
5
Days on Market
Very fast sale
Price per Square Foot Analysis
Original $/sq ft: $410
Sale $/sq ft: $406
This property sold for $406 per square foot
Sale Summary

This property sold for 0.8% below the original asking price.

With only 5 days on market, this was a quick sale compared to typical market conditions.