BMN Boston

Get our mobile app!

Download on the App Store

312 Water St # 34, Lawrence MA 01841

Lawrence, MA 01841
$221,000
Est. $1,747/month
2
Beds
1
Baths
932
Sq Ft
$237
Price/Sq Ft
1988
Year Built
33
Days on Market
Closed Listed Feb 24, 2022 • MLS# 72945766 Copied!

About this home

BOM finance fell through. Don’t miss out on this gorgeous remodeled 2 bedroom one floor-living condo. Enjoy the view of the Merrimack River from your brand new kitchen fully equipped with all new appliances Plenty of space to create a great dining/living area, good size bedrooms and laundry day made so much easier with your new washer/dryer in the unit. Great timing to purchase this condo since the association will be starting the revitalization project--windows, doors and siding are being replaced, also it includes roof work maintenance and related upgrades to building components and all covered in your condo fee. Centrally located just minutes from Route 93 and Route 495, shopping, restaurants and more. Complex is not FHA Approved.

Property Type
Condominium
Listing Type
For Sale
Year Built
1988
Bedrooms
2
Full Bathrooms
1
Living Area
932 sq ft
Total Rooms
4
Stories
1
Entry Level
2

Sale Statistics

Sale Overview
Original List Price: $216,900
Final Sale Price: $221,000
Difference: +$4,100 (+1.9%)
Performance Metrics
101.9%
List to Sale Ratio
Sold above asking price
33
Days on Market
Average time
Price per Square Foot Analysis
Original $/sq ft: $233
Sale $/sq ft: $237
This property sold for $237 per square foot
Sale Summary

This property sold for 1.9% above the original asking price, indicating strong buyer demand.

The property spent 33 days on market before selling.

Facts & Features

1 Car Garage

Home Facts

Type Residential
Style Condominium
Year Built 1988
Living Area 932 sq ft
Bedrooms 2
Full Baths 1
Total Rooms 4

Interior

Heating Baseboard, Natural Gas
Cooling Window Unit(s)
Flooring Tile, Carpet, Laminate
Appliances Range, Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Washer, Dryer
Fireplace None
Basement N
Laundry First Floor, In Unit, Electric Dryer Hookup

Parking

Garage Spaces 1
Has Garage Yes
Features Under, Off Street
Total Spaces 2

Utilities

Electric 100 Amp Service
Water Public
Sewer Public Sewer
Gas None
Other For Gas Range, For Electric Dryer

Financial

Annual Tax $1,502
Assessed Value $131,300

Interior Features

Flooring: Tile, Carpet, Laminate
Appliances: Range, Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Washer, Dryer
Interior Features:
Windows:
Basement: N
Laundry: First Floor, In Unit, Electric Dryer Hookup
Security: Intercom

Construction & Materials

Year Built: 1988
Structure Type: Garden
Exterior Materials: Frame
Roof: Shingle
Foundation:
Stories: 1

Heating, Cooling & Utilities

Heating: Baseboard, Natural Gas
Heating Zones: 1
Cooling: Window Unit(s)
Cooling Zones: 1

Exterior & Lot

Exterior Features: Deck
Patio & Porch: Deck