BMN Boston

Get our mobile app!

Download on the App Store

31 Patrick Rd # 31, Tewksbury MA 01876

Tewksbury, MA 01876
$465,000
Est. $3,238/month
2
Beds
1.5
Baths
1,240
Sq Ft
$375
Price/Sq Ft
0.00
Acres
1986
Year Built
8
Days on Market
Closed Listed Apr 20, 2022 • MLS# 72968704 Copied!

About this home

Located within the sought-after Carter Green complex, this meticulously-maintained 2 Bedroom, 1.5 bathroom townhouse boasts many updates such as newer hardwood floors, an updated kitchen with quartz countertops, modern cabinetry, a wine rack, and GE slate appliances. Recent upgrades also include Harvey windows throughout, a brand new furnace & central air system installed 10/2021. The living room is equipped with a glass slider that leads to your beautiful outside deck, perfect for relaxing during the Spring/Summer months. The dining room is equipped with double picture windows and great space for a large dining table. The half-bathroom with hardwood floors, a pedestal sink, and a new toilet complete the main living area. In-unit washer and dryer conveniently located on the second floor. Two large bedrooms with ample closet space and a full-bathroom that connect the two. Amenities include a tennis court & clubhouse. Great location with easy access to I-93/I-495, perfect for commuters!

Property Type
Condominium
Listing Type
For Sale
Year Built
1986
Bedrooms
2
Full Bathrooms
1
Half Bathrooms
1
Living Area
1,240 sq ft
Total Rooms
5
Stories
2
Entry Level
1

Sale Statistics

Sale Overview
Original List Price: $424,900
Final Sale Price: $465,000
Difference: +$40,100 (+9.4%)
Performance Metrics
109.4%
List to Sale Ratio
Sold above asking price
8
Days on Market
Quick sale
Price per Square Foot Analysis
Original $/sq ft: $343
Sale $/sq ft: $375
This property sold for $375 per square foot
Sale Summary

This property sold for 9.4% above the original asking price, indicating strong buyer demand.

With only 8 days on market, this was a quick sale compared to typical market conditions.