BMN Boston

Get our mobile app!

Download on the App Store

31 Monadnock St # 1, Boston MA 02125

Boston, MA 02125 • Dorchester's Uphams Corner
$700,000
Est. $4,370/month
4
Beds
2.5
Baths
1,992
Sq Ft
$351
Price/Sq Ft
0.11
Acres
1890
Year Built
47
Days on Market
Closed Listed Jul 7, 2021 • MLS# 72859707 Copied!

About this home

Newly renovated condo on a quiet street in a gorgeously maintained Victorian home. With three floors of living space, exclusive front & rear entrances, and private parking, this condo truly lives like a single family. Located a short walk to the Upham’s Corner T stop, restaurants, bars, cafes, and just minutes from downtown Boston, this condo greets you with enormous French doors, high ceilings, exposed brick, central AC, two beautiful fireplace feature walls, gorgeous LED lighting, quartz countertops accompanied by soft closing cabinetry, and stainless steel appliances with a gas range, just to name a few things. The beautiful hardwood floors run all the way up to the private primary en suite, featuring a huge walk in closet, a hallway gushing with light from the skylight above, and a bathroom with 12' ceilings, exposed brick, and glass shower doors. Take in the sunshine while grilling on your private deck overlooking the backyard. Can be sold alongside bottom unit MLS #: 72859727

Property Type
Condominium
Listing Type
For Sale
Year Built
1890
Bedrooms
4
Full Bathrooms
2
Half Bathrooms
1
Living Area
1,992 sq ft
Total Rooms
14
Stories
4
Entry Level
1

Sale Statistics

Sale Overview
Original List Price: $749,000
Final Sale Price: $700,000
Difference: $49,000 (-6.5%)
Performance Metrics
93.5%
List to Sale Ratio
Sold below asking price
47
Days on Market
Average time
Price per Square Foot Analysis
Original $/sq ft: $376
Sale $/sq ft: $351
This property sold for $351 per square foot
Sale Summary

This property sold for 6.5% below the original asking price.

The property spent 47 days on market before selling.