BMN Boston

Get our mobile app!

Download on the App Store

31 Elliott St # 2B, Beverly MA 01915

Beverly, MA 01915
$280,000
Est. $2,159/month
2
Beds
1
Baths
796
Sq Ft
$352
Price/Sq Ft
1986
Year Built
7
Days on Market
Closed Listed Jul 2, 2019 • MLS# 72528311 Copied!

About this home

OPEN HOUSE, SUNDAY, JULY 7TH FROM 11:30 - 1:00!! Spacious 2 bedroom condo in the heart of Beverly. Updated Kitchen with granite counters, stainless appliances, and a fabulous granite island!! Low condo fee includes HEAT & HOT WATER!!! In unit washer & dryer. Lots of closets for storage, and a secured storage area in the lower level for your oversized items or seasonal stuff!! Finishing touches include crown molding throughout! Don't miss out on this updated beautiful unit!! Offers will be due Monday, July 8th at 6:00 p.m. Please allow 24 hours for response.

Property Type
Condominium
Listing Type
For Sale
Year Built
1986
Bedrooms
2
Full Bathrooms
1
Living Area
796 sq ft
Total Rooms
4
Stories
1
Entry Level
2

Sale Statistics

Sale Overview
Original List Price: $269,900
Final Sale Price: $280,000
Difference: +$10,100 (+3.7%)
Performance Metrics
103.7%
List to Sale Ratio
Sold above asking price
7
Days on Market
Quick sale
Price per Square Foot Analysis
Original $/sq ft: $339
Sale $/sq ft: $352
This property sold for $352 per square foot
Sale Summary

This property sold for 3.7% above the original asking price, indicating strong buyer demand.

With only 7 days on market, this was a quick sale compared to typical market conditions.