BMN Boston

Get our mobile app!

Download on the App Store

31 Drummer Road # 31, Acton MA 01720

Acton, MA 01720 • South Acton
$310,000
Est. $2,643/month
2
Beds
1.5
Baths
1,496
Sq Ft
$207
Price/Sq Ft
0.00
Acres
1973
Year Built
53
Days on Market
Closed Listed Feb 25, 2019 • MLS# 72456901 Copied!

About this home

Set in one of the nicest locations in the complex, you will enjoy the privacy of the backyard from the deck off of the dining room. Many important updates have been completed since 2004 including new windows, new heating and AC system, new hot water tank in 2017. Also since 2004 the Kitchen has been updated with granite countertops, Bosch stove, GE dishwasher, range hood venting to exterior and ceramic tile flooring. Both baths have been tastefully remodeled. Living room and dining room have HW flooring. Generous master bedroom and second bedroom with custom built ins. The lower level has been finished to include a family room with extensive beautifully crafted custom cabinetry, There is also a small office space with additional custom storage..Buyer to assume remainder of sewer betterment roughly $4000; Quarterly amount due $89.42; CPA tax $10.83

Property Type
Condominium
Listing Type
For Sale
Year Built
1973
Bedrooms
2
Full Bathrooms
1
Half Bathrooms
1
Living Area
1,496 sq ft
Total Rooms
7
Stories
3
Entry Level
1

Sale Statistics

Sale Overview
Original List Price: $329,900
Final Sale Price: $310,000
Difference: $19,900 (-6.0%)
Performance Metrics
94.0%
List to Sale Ratio
Sold below asking price
53
Days on Market
Average time
Price per Square Foot Analysis
Original $/sq ft: $221
Sale $/sq ft: $207
This property sold for $207 per square foot
Sale Summary

This property sold for 6.0% below the original asking price.

The property spent 53 days on market before selling.