BMN Boston

Get our mobile app!

Download on the App Store

30B Colonial Drive # 6, Andover MA 01810

Andover, MA 01810
$150,009
Est. $1,410/month
1
Beds
1
Baths
480
Sq Ft
$313
Price/Sq Ft
1973
Year Built
7
Days on Market
Closed Listed Jun 24, 2021 • MLS# 72855977 Copied!

About this home

What can you buy today for this kind of money...and in Andover? Here is a fabulous STUDIO opportunity to own for less than renting. This property is ideal for those just starting out, downsizing, or investor. On the top floor, this end unit runs front to back, with windows on two sides, and a private entrance...right into your own eat-in kitchen. Kitchen is relatively updated with maple cabinets and tiled floor. The bathroom needs some work. The tiled tub area is pretty good, while the vanity and finishes could use a quick update. The whole unit needs paint and carpeting. The front window has lost its seal...and will likely need replacement. The ac unit is newer. When this place is freshened up, it could be the cutest place you ever will see!! Parking (space #185), in building laundry, excellent closet space, pool, tennis, and on site management make this a must see. Look what the fee includes...practically EVERTHING! Do not miss this...you will kick yourself if you let it go!!

Property Type
Condominium
Listing Type
For Sale
Year Built
1973
Living Area
480 sq ft
Total Rooms
2
Stories
1
Entry Level
2

Sale Statistics

Sale Overview
Original List Price: $139,900
Final Sale Price: $150,009
Difference: +$10,109 (+7.2%)
Performance Metrics
107.2%
List to Sale Ratio
Sold above asking price
7
Days on Market
Quick sale
Price per Square Foot Analysis
Original $/sq ft: $291
Sale $/sq ft: $313
This property sold for $313 per square foot
Sale Summary

This property sold for 7.2% above the original asking price, indicating strong buyer demand.

With only 7 days on market, this was a quick sale compared to typical market conditions.