BMN Boston

Get our mobile app!

Download on the App Store

308 Asbury Street, Hamilton MA 01982

Hamilton, MA 01982
$524,900
Est. $3,574/month
4
Beds
2.5
Baths
2,074
Sq Ft
$253
Price/Sq Ft
0.12
Acres
2000
Year Built
96
Days on Market
Closed Listed Jul 21, 2017 • MLS# 72201525 Copied!

About this home

Just one mile from Hamilton’s downtown center, this beautifully crafted and maintained 3-story Victorian style home built in 2000 is move-in ready! A newly renovated kitchen with custom cabinets, granite countertops, and stainless steel appliances opens up to an adorable breakfast nook and inviting family room. A formal living room w/ fireplace, dinning room, powder room, and an expansive mudroom with an abundance of cabinet storage, and a wrap-around porch complete the main living level. The second and third floors include 4 bedrooms, plus a large bonus room with closet, and two full bathrooms. Find a finished playroom and ample storage space in the lower level. Outside, there is a completely fenced-in yard and a sizable storage shed. A short trip up the street is the train station, parks, restaurants and shops.

Property Type
Single Family Residence
Listing Type
For Sale
Year Built
2000
Bedrooms
4
Full Bathrooms
2
Half Bathrooms
1
Living Area
2,074 sq ft
Total Rooms
9

Sale Statistics

Sale Overview
Original List Price: $549,000
Final Sale Price: $524,900
Difference: $24,100 (-4.4%)
Performance Metrics
95.6%
List to Sale Ratio
Sold below asking price
96
Days on Market
Extended listing
Price per Square Foot Analysis
Original $/sq ft: $265
Sale $/sq ft: $253
This property sold for $253 per square foot
Sale Summary

This property sold for 4.4% below the original asking price.

At 96 days on market, this property took longer than average to sell.