BMN Boston

Get our mobile app!

Download on the App Store

306 Aiken Avenue # 7, Lowell MA 01850

Lowell, MA 01850
$138,500
Est. $1,282/month
2
Beds
1
Baths
805
Sq Ft
$172
Price/Sq Ft
1983
Year Built
32
Days on Market
Closed Listed Nov 2, 2016 • MLS# 72089018 Copied!

About this home

Move Right Into this Great 2 Bedroom Top Floor Garden Style Condo Located on the Lowell/Dracut Line!! Enter into the Spacious Living Room with NEW Wood Laminate Flooring. This Large Kitchen has been UPDATED with Spiced Maple Cabinets, Ceramic Tiled Floors, Tiled Back-Splash and Counters. The Full Bath has been UPDATED with Tiled Floors, NEW Vanity and NEW Countertop. The Eat In Kitchen has Sliders Leading to a Private Deck Overlooking a Wooded Area Creating a Private Backdrop to Enjoy the Change of Seasons. NEW Vinyl Siding and NEW Decks throughout the Complex. This Home Has it All...Appliances Including Refrigerator, Washer and Dryer, Newer Windows, Newer Flooring and Carpets, Wall A/C, Attic Storage, EXTRA Parking for Guests and More...Quick Closing Possible BUY it Today!!

Property Type
Condominium
Listing Type
For Sale
Year Built
1983
Bedrooms
2
Full Bathrooms
1
Living Area
805 sq ft
Total Rooms
4
Stories
1
Entry Level
2

Sale Statistics

Sale Overview
Original List Price: $137,900
Final Sale Price: $138,500
Difference: +$600 (+0.4%)
Performance Metrics
100.4%
List to Sale Ratio
Sold above asking price
32
Days on Market
Average time
Price per Square Foot Analysis
Original $/sq ft: $171
Sale $/sq ft: $172
This property sold for $172 per square foot
Sale Summary

This property sold for 0.4% above the original asking price, indicating strong buyer demand.

The property spent 32 days on market before selling.