BMN Boston

Get our mobile app!

Download on the App Store

305 Salem St # 301, Woburn MA 01801

Woburn, MA 01801
$535,000
Est. $3,709/month
2
Beds
2.5
Baths
1,880
Sq Ft
$285
Price/Sq Ft
0.00
Acres
1987
Year Built
50
Days on Market
Closed Listed Mar 10, 2021 • MLS# 72795657 Copied!

About this home

Completely refreshed, bright, spacious & move in ready, end unit Brookside condominiums townhouse. This unit is minutes away from major highways, restaurant, grocery, shopping and commuter convenience, yet in a relaxed, tranquil and private setting. The inviting first level with an open floor plan, refinished hardwood floors, updated kitchen, quartz countertops & SS appliances is awash in beautiful sunlight with sliding doors to the private deck. The 2nd level with newly refinished hardwood floors, holds two generous bedrooms. The Master bedroom boasts a skylight cathedral ceiling, walk in closet, Private access to bathroom & overlooks the courtyard tree line while the 2nd bedroom hosts a double closet. The bright and spacious lower level is appx 3 ' under ground and has new laminate flooring, full bath with stand up shower, big windows, washer/dryer & is great for use as a family room, kids play area and entertaining. Generous attic storage. New hot water heater & Front door.

Property Type
Condominium
Listing Type
For Sale
Year Built
1987
Bedrooms
2
Full Bathrooms
2
Half Bathrooms
1
Living Area
1,880 sq ft
Total Rooms
6
Stories
3
Entry Level
1

Sale Statistics

Sale Overview
Original List Price: $579,000
Final Sale Price: $535,000
Difference: $44,000 (-7.6%)
Performance Metrics
92.4%
List to Sale Ratio
Sold below asking price
50
Days on Market
Average time
Price per Square Foot Analysis
Original $/sq ft: $308
Sale $/sq ft: $285
This property sold for $285 per square foot
Sale Summary

This property sold for 7.6% below the original asking price.

The property spent 50 days on market before selling.