BMN Boston

Get our mobile app!

Download on the App Store

300 Lynn Shore Dr # 1005, Lynn MA 01902

Lynn, MA 01902
$174,500
Est. $1,657/month
1
Beds
1
Baths
733
Sq Ft
$238
Price/Sq Ft
1.44
Acres
1965
Year Built
96
Days on Market
Closed Listed May 30, 2015 • MLS# 71847665 Copied!

About this home

***Multiple Offer Notification!! Please submit all final, highest and best offers no later than 1pm on Tuesday, August 18, 2015!!! Fannie Mae HomePath property! What a view! This three room, one bedroom, top-floor condo offers stunning views of both Nahant Bay and Lynn Harbor as well as unobstructed views of the Boston skyline (weather permitting). The unit features a lot of the original characteristics of the building including parquet flooring. While it could benefit from some cosmetic upgrades, overall it is in livable condition and is ready for immediate occupancy. Enjoy the views and the ocean breeze on your private balcony. The building is located directly across the street from King's Beach, just a short distance from Red Rock Park and is centrally located between Swampscott and Nahant. Close to public transportation, restaurants and stores. Come enjoy all the summer has to over but act quick as at this price, the unit is certainly not going to last.

Property Type
Condominium
Listing Type
For Sale
Year Built
1965
Living Area
733 sq ft
Total Rooms
3
Stories
1
Entry Level
10

Sale Statistics

Sale Overview
Original List Price: $169,900
Final Sale Price: $174,500
Difference: +$4,600 (+2.7%)
Performance Metrics
102.7%
List to Sale Ratio
Sold above asking price
96
Days on Market
Extended listing
Price per Square Foot Analysis
Original $/sq ft: $232
Sale $/sq ft: $238
This property sold for $238 per square foot
Sale Summary

This property sold for 2.7% above the original asking price, indicating strong buyer demand.

At 96 days on market, this property took longer than average to sell.