BMN Boston

Get our mobile app!

Download on the App Store

300 Boylston St # 1206, Boston MA 02116

Boston, MA 02116 • Back Bay
$5,250,000
Est. $33,642/month
2
Beds
2.5
Baths
2,440
Sq Ft
$2,152
Price/Sq Ft
0.06
Acres
1988
Year Built
15
Days on Market
Closed Listed Mar 5, 2016 • MLS# 71967764 Copied!

About this home

Renovated, front facing, penthouse unit @The Heritage on the Garden with unobstructed direct view of swan boats and the bridge of the Public Garden! This unit offers 2 bedrooms and a study, 2&1/2 ba. Renovations include all bathrooms, kitchen w/custom designed cabinets & top of the line "Miele" appliances, "SUBZERO" refrigerator, double ovens, warming drawer, convection microwave, coffee/capuccino maker, among others. Abundance of custom closets and built-ins,recessed lighting, hardwood floors, updated electrical, plumbing, and a working fireplace. Watch the parade & the fireworks from your own private patio. Enjoy impecable service and amenities such as 24 hour concierge, doormen, "runners", valets. Linger in the two story library while enjoying morning coffee, afternoon tea, Sunday brunch, or any time in between - also available for private functions. Enjoy The Heritage lifestyle!

Property Type
Condominium
Listing Type
For Sale
Year Built
1988
Bedrooms
2
Full Bathrooms
2
Half Bathrooms
1
Living Area
2,440 sq ft
Total Rooms
6
Stories
1
Entry Level
12

Sale Statistics

Sale Overview
Original List Price: $5,500,000
Final Sale Price: $5,250,000
Difference: $250,000 (-4.5%)
Performance Metrics
95.5%
List to Sale Ratio
Sold below asking price
15
Days on Market
Quick sale
Price per Square Foot Analysis
Original $/sq ft: $2,254
Sale $/sq ft: $2,152
This property sold for $2,152 per square foot
Sale Summary

This property sold for 4.5% below the original asking price.

With only 15 days on market, this was a quick sale compared to typical market conditions.