BMN Boston

Get our mobile app!

Download on the App Store

30 Randolph Dr # 30, Tewksbury MA 01876

Tewksbury, MA 01876
$272,000
Est. $2,184/month
2
Beds
1
Baths
1,009
Sq Ft
$270
Price/Sq Ft
13.00
Acres
1985
Year Built
62
Days on Market
Closed Listed Apr 21, 2020 • MLS# 72646264 Copied!

About this home

Absolutely beautiful unit w/detached garage at beautiful Pheasant Hunt condominiums. Nothing to do but move in! Beautifully decorated unit features ample living with slider to balcony. White cabinet kitchen, formal dining room, 2 good sized bedrooms including a king sized master bedroom. In-unit full laundry, ample closet space. All appliances included. Additional storage assigned to each unit. Detached garage with pull-down for additional storage. See why this condo community is so desirable and a great value.Owner occupied and in great shape inside and out. Lots of light and views from living room & bedrooms. Relax on your private deck. Enjoy your own private garage with an additional storage in the attic. Super commuter location. Close to 495 and 93. Quick drive to Boston, Lowell or enjoy a ride to tax free NH. This a great space for everyone including 1st time buyers or those looking to sell the large house and enjoy carefree living..

Property Type
Condominium
Listing Type
For Sale
Year Built
1985
Bedrooms
2
Full Bathrooms
1
Living Area
1,009 sq ft
Total Rooms
5
Stories
1
Entry Level
2

Sale Statistics

Sale Overview
Original List Price: $278,000
Final Sale Price: $272,000
Difference: $6,000 (-2.2%)
Performance Metrics
97.8%
List to Sale Ratio
Sold below asking price
62
Days on Market
Extended listing
Price per Square Foot Analysis
Original $/sq ft: $276
Sale $/sq ft: $270
This property sold for $270 per square foot
Sale Summary

This property sold for 2.2% below the original asking price.

The property spent 62 days on market before selling.