BMN Boston

Get our mobile app!

Download on the App Store

30 Prospect St # 2, Gloucester MA 01930

Gloucester, MA 01930
$105,000
Est. $1,061/month
3
Beds
1
Baths
1,390
Sq Ft
$76
Price/Sq Ft
1900
Year Built
241
Days on Market
Closed Listed Jun 25, 2017 • MLS# 72189131 Copied!

About this home

Spacious 3 bed 1 bath unit in a converted multi family. Large eat-in-kitchen, with some updated cabinets. Mix of hardwood and carpet flooring. Needs work, will not qualify for traditional financing. Walking distance to down town. “This property has been placed in an upcoming event. All offers should be submitted at Xome. com (void where prohibited). All offers received during the event period should be submitted by the buyer or buyer's agent by clicking on the “Bid Now” button on the Property Details page on Xome .com”

Property Type
Condominium
Listing Type
For Sale
Year Built
1900
Bedrooms
3
Full Bathrooms
1
Living Area
1,390 sq ft
Total Rooms
5
Stories
1
Entry Level
2

Sale Statistics

Sale Overview
Original List Price: $199,900
Final Sale Price: $105,000
Difference: $94,900 (-47.5%)
Performance Metrics
52.5%
List to Sale Ratio
Sold below asking price
241
Days on Market
Extended listing
Price per Square Foot Analysis
Original $/sq ft: $144
Sale $/sq ft: $76
This property sold for $76 per square foot
Sale Summary

This property sold for 47.5% below the original asking price.

At 241 days on market, this property took longer than average to sell.