BMN Boston

Get our mobile app!

Download on the App Store

30 Pope St # A, Hudson MA 01749

Hudson, MA 01749
$173,000
Est. $1,553/month
2
Beds
1
Baths
675
Sq Ft
$256
Price/Sq Ft
1983
Year Built
0
Days on Market
Closed Listed Mar 9, 2020 • MLS# 72630395 Copied!

About this home

What a tremendous location for this 2 bedroom condo with beautiful natural light. The country kitchen opens up to a large living room with brand new laminate flooring and slider to private deck. Two large bedrooms with newer windows. In-unit Laundry and access to extra storage in the basement. This location is within minutes to the revitalized downtown for shopping and great dining. Close to major routes.

Property Type
Condominium
Listing Type
For Sale
Year Built
1983
Bedrooms
2
Full Bathrooms
1
Living Area
675 sq ft
Total Rooms
5
Stories
1
Entry Level
1

Sale Statistics

Sale Overview
Original List Price: $174,900
Final Sale Price: $173,000
Difference: $1,900 (-1.1%)
Performance Metrics
98.9%
List to Sale Ratio
Sold below asking price
Price per Square Foot Analysis
Original $/sq ft: $259
Sale $/sq ft: $256
This property sold for $256 per square foot
Sale Summary

This property sold for 1.1% below the original asking price.