BMN Boston

Get our mobile app!

Download on the App Store

30 Market St # 1, Lowell MA 01852

Lowell, MA 01852
$345,000
Est. $2,600/month
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,338
Sq Ft
$258
Price/Sq Ft
1920
Year Built
13
Days on Market
Closed Listed Sep 1, 2016 • MLS# 72060685 Copied!

About this home

Come to Trio at 30 Market! This stunning modern loft offers the best in downtown living in the heart of Lowell. Spacious corner unit with multiple windows and canal views. Garage parking available directly next door. Modern kitchen with all stainless steel and granite, wall mounted oven, countertop range with vent hood! Full master suite and spacious second bedroom with great views. Walk to all local shops, restaurants, shows and more! Very rare opportunity in this building-only 13 units! Don't delay-see today!

Property Type
Condominium
Listing Type
For Sale
Year Built
1920
Bedrooms
2
Full Bathrooms
2
Living Area
1,338 sq ft
Total Rooms
3
Stories
1
Entry Level
1

Sale Statistics

Sale Overview
Original List Price: $369,900
Final Sale Price: $345,000
Difference: $24,900 (-6.7%)
Performance Metrics
93.3%
List to Sale Ratio
Sold below asking price
13
Days on Market
Quick sale
Price per Square Foot Analysis
Original $/sq ft: $276
Sale $/sq ft: $258
This property sold for $258 per square foot
Sale Summary

This property sold for 6.7% below the original asking price.

With only 13 days on market, this was a quick sale compared to typical market conditions.